Visas to Kazakhstan | Lähialuematkat

Visas to Kazakhstan

When you travel to Kazakhstan, you will need a visa. 

Visas to Kazakhstan

Printable Visa Application Forms

Visa type is based on the meaning of the trip (tourism, business, etc.) and the length of the stay.

Visa type

A visa type depends mainly on the number of border crossings.

Single-Entry Visa

A single entry visa is valid for 30 days and entitles its holder to one return visit. The visa is stamped upon entering and exiting Kazakhstan. After its been used once, the visa is invalid/void.

Double-Entry Visa

A double entry visa entitles its holder to two trips to Kazakhstan within a period of three (3) months. The visa is meant mainly for business trips.

Triple-Entry Visa

A triple entry visa entitles its holder to three trips to Kazakhstan within a period of three (3) months. The visa is meant mainly for business trips.

Multiple-Entry Visa

A multiple entry visa entitles its holder to multiple trips to Kazakhstan within a period of 6 or 12 months. The visa is meant mainly for business trips.

Transit Visa

The transit visa entitles its holder to travel through Kazakhstan.

Prices

The consulate of Kazakhstan is closed during wednesdays.

Prices - Single Entry Visa

Visa Type Valid For Processing Time Price
Tourist visa 1-30 days 10-12 working days 65 €
Business, private visit visa with own invitation 1-30 days 10-12 working days. 75 €
Business visa with the invitation from Lähialuematkat 1-30 days 10-12 working days Check availability
Transit visa 5 days 10-12 working days 68 €

Prices - Double-Entry Visa

Visa Type Valid For Processing Time Price
Tourist visa 2 months 10-12 working days 190 €
Business visa with the invitation from Lähialuematkat 3 months 10-12 working days Check availability
Transit visa 2 times 5 days 10-12 working days 105 €
Business visa with own invitation 2 months 10-12 working days 95 €

Prices - Triple-Entry Visa

Visa Type Valid For Processing Time Price
Business visa with the invitation from Lähialuematkat 3 months 10-12 working days Check avalability
Business visa own invitation 3 months 10-12 working days 120 €

Prices - Multiple-Entry Visas

Visa Type Valid For Processing Time Price
Business visa with the invitation from Lähialuematkat 6 months 4-5 weeks 499 €
Business visa with the invitation from Lähialuematkat 12 months 4-5 weeks 499 €
Business visa with own invitation 6-12 months 10-12 working days 150 €

All prices subjecto to change without prior notice. Please contact our customer service to get the accurate prices.

Required documents

Passport

The passport must be valid for at least six (3) months after the validity of the visa ends and there must be empty pages. The passport must be completely entact; if any page is even partially detached, the visa application might be rejected

Photograph

The application must include one official colourful passport photograph. The measurements are 3,5 x 4,5 cm. The photograph cannot be more than six (6) months old.The official passport photographs can take at the Russian tour's office in Vuorimihenkatu for a separate fee (10 euros for 8 photpgraphs). At Central railways station's office we don't take photos, but there are photograph shops nearby.

Visa Application

The visa application must be completed in according to the instructions. When applying for a visa, always write a note for us and attach to visa application, indicating the requested visa type and method of delivery. In the visa application form especially "purpose of travel",is required to clearify. It is not enough to indicating only a business trip. Recommended to specify such as; a business conference , a dealership or a business consulation etc. If the visa application or order form have been completed inadequately and Russian Tours cannot reach the applicant, Russian Tours is not responsible for possible mistakes in the visa or visa delivery.

Travel insurance certificate

Travel insurance certificate in English is required.

Information on inviting party or hotel voucher

The tourist visa application must include informal confirmation of a hotel booking. Consulate might require also travel tickets or description a route of journey.

Single entry visa where purpose of visit will be e.g. seminar, conference, exhibition are required the invitation letter from company of Kazakstan. If purpose of visit is private there must be filled exact information of inviting person and also include a copy of this person's passport to the application. Also information about relationship of applicant and inviter is required.

Single-, double- or multiple entry visa where purpose of visit will be business (or other related to work) are required ministry support letter (telex) from Kazakstan.

Visa terms and conditions

When the application has been sent to the visa or invitation process, it cannot be retrieved or changed without extra cancellation or alteration costs. The cancellation costs are 100% of the total visa price.

Oy Russian Tours Ltd is not responsible for any price changes made by the consulate or nor for the costs occurred by changes in the visa process or regulations. All prices are presented without liability.

Valmiita viisumeita voi tiedustella suoraan viisumipalvelustamme, numerosta 09-6689 5735

Visa Application Form to Kazakhstan

Download visa forms to Kazakhstan as PDF